Looe Harbour Clerks 1848 To Present Day

Charles Tregenna

31 June 1848 – 28 May 1878

Robert M Thomas

27 May 1878 – 27 February 1889

William Tregillus

18 July 1889 – 21 January 1920

Colonel Harry Shapcott

11 February 1920 – 16 June 1920

Captain John Robert Barber

8 July 1920 – 17 June 1929

William Barber 

9 July 1929 – 25 November 1940

Arthur Nicholas Hosking

16 December 1940 – 27 May 1945

William Barber

28 May 1945 – 17 May 1949

Frederick Foden

20 June 1949 – 4 June 1955

K W Rayner

5 June 1949 – 13 July 1960

John Henry Sargent

31 August 1960  – 4 February 1978

Adrian Charles Sargent

5 February 1978 – 20 January 2000

Michael Hugh Soady

21 January 2000 – 12 September 2000

Tina Annie Hicks - Chief Executive

3 October 2000 – Current