Looe Harbour Masters 1848 to present day

 

1st August 1848 to 30th September 1860 Henry Trestrail
26th October 1860 to 27th September 1876 Thomas Campbell
25th October 1876 to 1st April 1886 John Little
14th April 1886 to 24th December 1899 John Walters
25th December 1899 to 30th June 1911 Captain Henry Davey
1st July 1911 to 29th August 1920 Captain John Robert Barber
1st September 1920 to 30th September 1926 Albert Toms
1st October 1926 to 20th October 1957 Arthur Nicholas Hosking
21st October 1957 to 18th May 1978 John Henry Sargent
19th May 1978 to 21st May 1980 Michael Critchley
25th May 1980 to 30th April 1984 Terence John Pengelly
19th June 1984 to 21st April 1988 Brian Sammels
22nd April 1988 to 5th December 1990 Charles Abraham Harold Butters
8th December 1990 to 16th July 2006 Edward Thomas Webb
17th July 2006 to 13th September 2016 Albert Gerald (Jeff) Penhaligon
14th September 2016 to Current Tina Annie Hicks